Heathrow Rent A Truck, Feltham

Write review
updated on 30/07/2020

Opening Times

Hours may differ
SundaySuOpen 24 Hours
MondayMoOpen 24 Hours
TuesdayTuOpen 24 Hours
WednesdayWeOpen 24 Hours
ThursdayThOpen 24 Hours
FridayFrOpen 24 Hours
SaturdaySaOpen 24 Hours

Official Data

Official Name
HEATHROW RENT A TRUCK LTD
Reg. office address
UNIT 4, FALCON WAY CENTRAL WAY NORTH, FELTHAM TRADING ESTATE, TW14 0UQ, FELTHAM, Greater London
Company Number
02620523
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
18/05/2001 - MIXED FREIGHT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
SIC Code
49410 - Freight transport by road
Date of Incorporation
14 Jun 1991
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Heathrow Rent A Truck Limited was formed in 1999, it was recognized that there was a shortage of reliable rental companies in the Heathrow area. The company was designed to look after local companies with equipment designed for airfreight, roller beds and many more types of vehicles. Our reliable service has earned us a good reputation in the industry, we are regularly used by large national companies, including top name national companies, as well as our local customer base. We specialize in 7.5t, We are open 24 hours 7 days a week so were at your service day and night.


Keywords:
Road Haulage, Road Freight, Bus, Commercial Vehicles, Truck Hire, Box Van, Articulated Lorry, Commercial Cars, Commercial Vehicle Hire, Vans, Truck Rental Agency, Goods Vehicles, Van Hire, Trailers, Trucks, Campervan Hire, Motorhome Hire, RV Hire, Recreational Vehicles, Caravans, Lorry, Motorhomes, Campervans, Coaches, Van and Truck Hire
Services
Car Hire, Vehicle Hire, Taxicabs
Heathrow Rent A Truck is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Yably

Heathrow Rent A Truck

3.7 from 5

Average

7 Reviews

Yably

Reach for the stars

Be the first to write a review for Heathrow Rent A Truck!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry

Nearby similar companies

  1. 4 Falcon Way
    TW14 0UQ  Feltham
    020 88319896
  2. 4 Falcon Way
    TW14 0XJ  Feltham
    020 8893 7880
  3. UNIT 14/FALCON WAY, SIMMONS & HAWKER ESTATE
    TW14 0XJ  Feltham
    020 88907118
  4. 622 Central Way
    TW14 0RX  Feltham
    020 88902244
  5. Unit 12, Central Way
    TW14 0AN  Feltham
    020 8751 1309
  6. Map view of similar nearby companies